Sale!
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits

Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits

Free UK delivery over £50
Order by 2pm for UK next day delivery

Original price was: £20.95.Current price is: £14.65.

Would you like the item gift wrapped? (+£4.95)

We use a recyclable kraft paper for all wrapping. Please tell us what colour satin ribbon you would like – blue, pink, white, red or green

Please write your gift message here

Product Code: 4L-GONM-C45B Categories: , ,

Product Description

  • Lightweight, breathable toddler waterproof (2000mm rated)
  • Pack neatly away after use
  • A variety of striking colours
  • Machine washable or wipe clean
  • Designed in the UK
  • Get ready for Autumn, outdoor play and Forest School
  • Please note our toddler waterproofs are generously sized to allow for clothing underneath and lots of growing room!

The Hippychick Waterproof Packasuits have been designed to be waterproof, windproof and breathable thus ensuring complete comfort and protection in all weathers. With the UK experiencing an average of between 150 and 200 rainy days each year, opportunities for outdoor play can be halved unless you have the right protective clothing – a recipe for frustrated children and frazzled parents! Made from PU laminated, 210D Polyester Oxford, there is a real attention to detail with the whole of Hippychick’s outdoor, waterproof clothing range. Features include: fully taped seams, elasticated hood, ankles and wrists. They don’t just look good, they are also incredibly practical and can be wiped clean or machine washed. These Waterproof Packasuits are generously sized to ensure that they can fit over other clothing, so you can take your children out and about, whatever the weather! When you have finished using them simply pop them away in their bag. The perfect toddler waterproof!

Size12/18 18/242/3Year3/4Year4/5Year5/6Year6/7Year
Chest68717375767880
Outside leg57.564.56771.572.57679.5
Inside Leg293434.537394143
Front rise4951.55355555759
Back rise4951.55355555759
Sleeve length45485052525456
Cuff23242526272830
1/2 cuff8.599.510111212.5
Sleeve cuff depth1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Leg cuff depth1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Hood height25.526.52730.531.532.533.5
Half hood width18202122232425
*All sizes shown are in centimetres. Please note our packasuits are generously sized to allow for clothing underneath and lots of growing room!

Please allow us up to 10 days from receipt of item for your refund to be processed. It will often be quicker than this but we want to manage your expectations at busier times of the year.

You may return an item to us for an exchange or refund providing that:

  1. You return the item to us within 28 days of receiving your order
  2. The goods are re-saleable, unused and in their original packaging with all tags and labels intact
  3. If any item is incorrect, faulty or damaged on receipt, please complete the Returns Request form and one of the team will aim to be in contact within 1 working day

We cannot accept your return if:

  1. The returns request form on our website has not been completed and one of our team has not authorised your return.
  2. Your item/s is a piece of clothing that has been laundered in a manner other than the recommended instructions
  3. Your item/s is anything from our bedding protection or Dream Tube range that has had its original packaging opened

Please complete our Returns Request form. Once your return has been authorised by one of our team, please include the given returns number, and send back to:

Hippychick Ltd Returns
1 Roberts Drive
Bridgwater
Somerset
TA6 6BH

Please note that Hippychick Ltd is unable to pay for the cost of returning goods. We cannot accept responsibility for returned items which do not reach us. Therefore, we recommend that you send returns via a tracked service of your choice, retaining your proof of postage. This returns policy is in addition to your Statutory rights. 

Preloved Returns

We will only accept returns of preloved items if they are delivered in a condition that was not specified on the original preloved product listing.

This must be reported to us within 48hrs of receipt of the order and then items must be returned to us within 28 days of receiving the order.

Shipping
You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item unless pre approved by Hippychick Ltd. Shipping costs are non-refundable.

For UK orders, depending on the weight and size of your order, deliveries are despatched either via Royal Mail or with a courier.

UK Mainland Delivery (3 – 5 days)

Orders over £50:FREE shipped with Royal Mail
Orders under £50:£4.50 shipped with Royal Mail
Collection from our Warehouse (TA6 6BH):FREE

UK Highlands & Islands Delivery (3 – 5 days)

Scottish Highlands & Islands, Isle of Man, Isle of Wight, Isles of Scilly:Calculated at the checkout
Channel Islands:£15.00
Ireland & Northern Ireland:Calculated at the checkout

Next Working Day Delivery

Orders must be placed before 2pm from Monday – Thursday. If you have an urgent order, and it is after 2pm, please call the office and we will try our best to help. Orders placed over a weekend or Bank Holiday will be despatched on the first subsequent working day. For Saturday & Sunday deliveries, please give us a call for a quote.

UK Mainland:£8.00

European Delivery

Calculated at the checkout.

International Delivery

Please call us on 01278 434440 for a quote.

10% off your next order?

Yes please

Website by Cognique

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
All search results
My Basket