Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits
Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits

Hippychick Toddler Waterproof Packasuits

Free UK delivery over £35
Order by 2pm for UK next day delivery

£19.50£19.95

Clear

Would you like the item gift wrapped? (+£4)

Please tell us what colour paper you would like (blue, pink or neutral) and if you would like a gift message or not.

Product Code: 4L-GONM-C45B Categories: , ,

Product Description

  • Lightweight, breathable and waterproof (2000mm rated)
  • Pack neatly away after use
  • 5 striking colours
  • Machine washable or wipe clean
  • Designed in the UK
  • Get ready for Autumn, outdoor play and Forest School

The Hippychick Packasuits have been designed to be waterproof, windproof and breathable thus ensuring complete comfort and protection in all weathers. With the UK experiencing an average of between 150 and 200 rainy days each year, opportunities for outdoor play can be halved unless you have the right protective clothing – a recipe for frustrated children and frazzled parents! Made from PU laminated, 210D Polyester Oxford, there is a real attention to detail with the whole of Hippychick’s outdoor clothing range. Features include: fully taped seams, elasticated hood, ankles and wrists. They don’t just look good, they are also incredibly practical and can be wiped clean or machine washed. These Packasuits are generously sized to ensure that they can fit over other clothing, so you can take your children out and about, whatever the weather! When you have finished using them simply pop them away in their bag.

Size12/18 18/242/3Year3/4Year4/5Year5/6Year6/7Year
Chest68717375767880
Outside leg57.564.56771.572.57679.5
Inside Leg293434.537394143
Front rise4951.55355555759
Back rise4951.55355555759
Sleeve length45485052525456
Cuff23242526272830
1/2 cuff8.599.510111212.5
Sleeve cuff depth1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Leg cuff depth1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Hood height25.526.52730.531.532.533.5
Half hood width18202122232425

*All sizes shown are in centimetres.

For UK orders, depending on the weight and size of your order, deliveries are despatched either via Royal Mail First Class or with a courier.

UK Mainland Delivery (3 – 5 days)

Orders over £35:FREE
Orders under £35:£3.95
Collection from our Warehouse (TA6 6BH):FREE

UK Highlands & Islands Delivery (3 – 5 days)

Scottish Highlands & Islands, Ireland, Isle of Man, Isle of Wight, Isles of Scilly, Channel Islands:£15.00
Collection from our Warehouse (TA6 6BH):FREE

Next Working Day Delivery

Orders must be placed before 2pm from Monday – Thursday. If you have an urgent order, and it is after 2pm, please call the office and we will try our best to help. Orders placed over a weekend or Bank Holiday will be despatched on the first subsequent working day. For Saturday & Sunday deliveries, please give us a call for a quote.

UK Mainland:£8.00

International Delivery

Please call for a quote.

Returns information

During this uncertain time, Hippychick are working on a skeleton staff. We are working hard to process refunds, but please allow up to 30 days for your refund to be processed during this time. We apologise for any inconvenience. Thank you.

You may return an item to us for an exchange or refund providing that:

  • You return the item to us within 28 days of receiving your order
  • The goods are re-saleable, unused and in their original packaging with all tags and labels intact
  • If any item is incorrect, faulty or damaged on receipt, please let us know immediately when you receive the item by emailing [email protected] or calling 01278 434440

We cannot accept your return if:

  • The returns form below is not completed and returned alongside the item/s
  • Your item/s is a piece of clothing that has been laundered in a manner other than the recommended instructions
  • Your item/s is anything from our bedding protection or Dream Tube range that has had its original packaging opened

Please download our returns form and include with the item/s in their original packaging, and send it back to:

Hippychick Ltd Returns
1 Roberts Drive
Bridgwater
Somerset
TA6 6BH

Please note that Hippychick Ltd is unable to pay for the cost of returning goods, unless they are faulty, damaged or incorrectly dispatched. We cannot accept responsibility for returned items which do not reach us. Therefore, we recommend that you send returns via the Post Office by Recorded or Special Delivery, retaining your proof of postage. This returns policy is in addition to your Statutory rights. We do process returns as fast as possible, however during busy times, if you urgently need replacement items, we suggest you place a new order on our website.

10% off your next order?

Yes please

Website by Cognique

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Amazon
My Basket